Match LB-Link BL-MC20SFG, Gigabit Media Converter- 10/100/1000

🔥 21 sold recently ( Bestseller ⚡)

Original price was: ₹4,900.00.Current price is: ₹1,899.00.

Out of stock

🕒 Offer Valid for limited time only 🕒

Hours
Minutes
Seconds
Brand Match LB-Link
Model BL-MC20SFG Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 10/100/1000Base-FX
VLAN Support No
In The Box 1 Pair of Media Converter and Pair of Power Adapter
Color Black
Product Type Media Converter

Match LB-Link’s Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000 enables to connect two dissimilar networks. It is used to link fiber optic cable to twisted pair for supporting ethernet-compatible devices.

[ Gigabit 10/100/1000Mbps Speed ]
This Gigabit media converter provides the fastest speed of 10/100/1000Mbps. It supports which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x.
It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted-pair electrical signal.
[ Auto Negotiation ( 802.3ab) ]
Match LB-Link Gigabit media converter supports auto negotiation of Automatic full-duplex and half-duplex conversion.
[ Fast and Stable transmission ]
This Media Converter provides faster and more stable transmission. Also, It can provide hot swappable power protection. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 20Km.
[ Easy Set up and Installation ]
It is very easy to set up this Media Converter. You need to just plug and play. This media converter provides average trouble-free usage of more than 50000 hours. It also accords with standard telecommunication level operation.
[ LED Indicators ]
It has LED indicators to know what is active in this 10/100Base TX to 100 Base FX bridging converter. It has active adopted four layers circuit structure, stable work, smooth data transmission, the anti-interference ability.
[ Other Features ]
* Supports SPANNING TREE structure fault-tolerant network
* Support hot swaps
*Automatic full-duplex and half-duplex conversion
* With the German Siemens surface welding assembly lines processing
*Make in India with 3 Years of warranty
Technical Specification
100 BaseFX 1000 BaseFX
Band Width IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x
RJ 45 Port 10/100 BaseT(X) 10/100/1000 Base T(X)
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fibre Port 100BaseFX
Optical Fibre
100 BaseFX 1000BaseFX
Multi-Mode Single-Mode Multi-Mode Single Mode
Distance 2km, 1310nm 25km, 1310nm 500m, 850nm 2km, 1310nm 25km, 1310nm
Max -20dBm -10dBm -10dBm -10dBm -10dBm
Min -14dBm -3dBm -3dBm -3dBm -3dBm
Sensitivity <-18dBm <-30dBm <-18dBm <-18dBm <-22dBm
Power Requirements and Environmental Limits
100BaseFX 1000BaseFX
Input Voltage 5V
Power