Fiber Patch Cord SM DX Jumper Cable 3 Meters (FC/UPC – FC/UPC)

🔥 21 sold recently ( Bestseller ⚡)

(34 customer reviews)

Original price was: ₹150.00.Current price is: ₹72.00.

Out of stock

🕒 Offer Valid for limited time only 🕒

Hours
Minutes
Seconds

FC/UPC-FC/UPC Simplex OS2 9/125 SMF Fiber Patch Cable

Item Specifications:

Connector FC to FC Polish UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Jacket OD 2.0mm; 3.0mm
Fiber type Simplex Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cable Length 1m-30m Jacket Color Yellow
Cable Jacket PVC Repeatability <=0.1dB
Insertion Loss <=0.3dB Durability <=0.2dB(1000 Times mating)
Return Loss >=50dB Operate Temperature -40~75°C

Features:

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

compact design

IEC,JIS,TELCORDIA-326 compliance

Applications:
CATV / Metro
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Specifications:
Insertion Loss: Typical≦ 0.2dB, Maximum≦0.3dB
Return Loss :≧50dB (PC/UPC); ≧65dB (APC)
Repeatability: ≦0.1
Durability ≦0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings
Interchangeability: ≦0.2dB
Tensile Strength : >10kg

Operating Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃

Description:

The 9/125

ETU

Weight 160 g

Brand

Generic

34 reviews for Fiber Patch Cord SM DX Jumper Cable 3 Meters (FC/UPC – FC/UPC)