PON Optical Power Meter for EPON GPON xPON, CCTV and FTTx / FTTH ONT / OLT-ONU 1310/1490/1550nm

15,000.00

Description

Product Specifications

  • Six calibration wavelength available when tested as Normal OPM (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550&1625nm). Added VFL Function for quick and efficient fault identification. Data upload via USB cable. 1000 storage test records
  • 10 Different threshold sets
  • 3 Colors LED light Green, Yellow or Red represent 3 types of signal conditions Pass, Warn or Fail. . Added User self-calibration function in software which used to calibrate the PON module or set the threshold value
  • Added Factory Default function in software which enable all the setting back to the factory setting

 

Additional information

Weight N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PON Optical Power Meter for EPON GPON xPON, CCTV and FTTx / FTTH ONT / OLT-ONU 1310/1490/1550nm”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *